2019 CFSA Clup PHRF Race Series B

CFSA Esquimalt

Results are provisional as of 15:45 on March 17, 2019

B5 - Div 1 Fleet - 17Mar18 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 1 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 Clay Mills 155 12:00 12.57.16 0:57:16 0:55:09 1.0 1
Div 1 Feisty Martin 24-1 49339 Pauline Haines 191     RC   1.3 2
Div 1 Limbo Outlaw 33 29693 Jensen/Brekelmans 168 12:00 13.03.22 1:03:22 0:59:52 2.0 3
Div 1 Duet Dufour 33 1040 Bob Skinner 133 12:00 13.00.21 1:00:21 1:00:04 3.0 4
Div 1 White Wave Mega 30 64215 Pat Nicholson 170 12:00 13.04.47 1:04:47 1:01:02 4.0 5
Div 1 Flexible Flyer Choate 27 28875 Russ Smith 168 12:00 13.05.56 1:05:56 1:02:18 5.0 6
Div 1 Hessian C&C 35 13865 Kevin Greenwood 157 12:00 13.06.42 1:06:42 1:04:02 6.0 7
Div 1 Dark Star Crown 34 39137 Neil Porter 145 12:00 13.12.16 1:12:16 1:10:38 7.0 8
Div 1 Argyle Ranger 33 476 Chris Maier 164 12:00 13.25.34 1:25:34 1:21:19 8.0 9

B6 - Div 1 Fleet - 17Mar18 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 1 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 Clay Mills 155 13.40 14.27.51 0.47.51 0.46.05 1.0 1
Div 1 Feisty Martin 24-1 49339 Pauline Haines 191     RC   1.3 2
Div 1 Flexible Flyer Choate 27 28875 Russ Smith 168 13.40 14.31.19 0.51.19 0.48.29 2.0 3
Div 1 White Wave Mega 30 64215 Pat Nicholson 170 13.40 14.32.22 0.52.22 0.49.20 3.0 4
Div 1 Duet Dufour 33 1040 Bob Skinner 133 13.40 14.30.17 0.50.17 0.50.03 4.0 5
Div 1 Limbo Outlaw 33 29693 Jensen/Brekelmans 168 13.40 14.35.45 0.55.45 0.52.40 5.0 6
Div 1 Hessian C&C 35 13865 Kevin Greenwood 157 13.40 14.37.29 0.57.29 0.55.11 6.0 7
Div 1 Dark Star Crown 34 39137 Neil Porter 145 13.40 14.38.00 0.58.00 0.56.42 7.0 8
Div 1 Argyle Ranger 33 476 Chris Maier 164 13.40 14.44.09 1.04.09 1.00.58 8.0 9

B5 - Div 2 Fleet - 17Mar18 at 12:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 2 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 Graham Heath 194 12:05 13.10.22 1:05:22 0:59:30 1.0 1
Div 2 Kluane Thunderbird 1060 Ed Haines 207     RC   1.3 2
Div 2 Compromise Newport 27s 29809 Glen Shippam 217 12:05 13.13.01 1:08:01 0:59:59 2.0 3
Div 2 Odin Sonar 23 CAN131 Bob Haines 204 12:05 13.13.58 1:08:58 1:01:55 3.0 4
Div 2 Panache San Juan 7.7 13 Bill Macdonald 224 12:05 13.16.34 1:11:34 1:02:31 4.0 5
Div 2 Rangatira Discovery 32 197 Bill White 197 12:05 13.18.13 1:13:13 1:06:22 5.0 6
Div 2 Suncatcher Newport 28 408 Jen Harvey 222 12:05 13.22.00 1:17:00 1:07:27 6.0 7

B6 - Div 2 Fleet - 17Mar18 at 13.40

Start: 13..45, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 2 Compromise Newport 27s 29809 Glen Shippam 217 13.45 14.33.55 0.48.55 0.43.09 1.0 1
Div 2 Kluane Thunderbird 1060 Ed Haines 207     RC   1.3 2
Div 2 Odin Sonar 23 CAN131 Bob Haines 204 13.45 14.34.40 0.49.40 0.44.35 2.0 3
Div 2 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 Graham Heath 194 13.45 14.35.27 0.50.27 0.45.56 3.0 4
Div 2 Panache San Juan 7.7 13 Bill Macdonald 224 13.45 14.40.04 0.55.04 0.48.07 4.0 5
Div 2 Rangatira Discovery 32 197 Bill White 197 13.45 14.41.48 0.56.48 0.51.30 5.0 6
Div 2 Suncatcher Newport 28 408 Jen Harvey 222 13.45 14.45.48 1.00.48 0.53.16 6.0 7
Div 2 Still Squeezin Grampian 26 19731 Mike Becevel 261     DNF   8.0 8

https://www.cfsaesq.ca

https://www.cfsaesq.ca/node/74

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com